The Supreme Court’s opinion in Bond v. U.S. will be about separation of powers. But about separation of WHICH powers?
[…] Policy making outside their jurisdiction of constitutional boundaries in re-evaluating and considering long held established VA protocols, of a disabled veteran‘s VA disability compensation for purposes other than rehabilitation and health of the veteran. Substituting their judgment for the judgment of VA doctors and medical professionals. Violating the property rights of a disabled veteran’s earned VA disability compensation “..once they are delivered to the veteran..,” the blatant disregard of 38 USC 5301, “and shall not be liable to ..…or seizure by or under any legal or equitable process whatever, either before or after receipt by the beneficiary.“ and the 14th Amendment, to further degrade property rights of the disabled veteran, runs afoul of the “separation of powers” doctrine. Injurious, and an abuse of power to allow what is happening, was this the intent of Congress?